Hartly Elementary School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Capital School District Telephone: (302) 492-1870
Address: PO Box 25, 2617 Arthursville Road, Hartly DE 19953 Web: Hartly Elementary School Page
Principal: Tammy Augustus
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 327
  Possible Points: 425.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 76.94%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%40.00%64.67%150.0097.00
Academic Progress60.80%50.40%81.71%175.00143.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%73.33%84.00%50.0042.00
EL Progress70.00%68.00%90.00%50.0045.00


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 97
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 64.67%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%45.76%70.12%75.0053.00
Proficiency Math42.89%34.29%59.02%75.0044.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 143
  Possible Points: 175.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 81.71%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%53.88%81.31%75.0061.00
Growth in Math57.23%48.04%82.55%75.0062.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%55.40%81.96%12.5010.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%44.37%78.70%12.5010.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%54.95%88.85%12.50-1.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%54.73%90.82%12.50-1.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 42
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 84.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%83.39%84.85%50.0042.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
Points Earned: 45
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 90.00%
Progress toward English Language Proficiency (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
EL Progress70.42%68.25%90.41%50.0045.00


Info  | Details
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English100.00%98.88%98.18%
Participation Math100.00%98.69%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov