Dover Air Force Base Middle School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Caesar Rodney School District Telephone: (302) 674-3284
Address: 3100 Hawthorne Drive, Dover DE 19901 Web: Dover Air Force Base Middle School Page
Principal: Nicole Jones
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 299
  Possible Points: 400.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 74.75%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%57.00%75.33%150.00113.00
Academic Progress60.80%56.80%69.50%200.00139.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%80.00%94.00%50.0047.00
EL Progress70.00%76.00%   


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 113
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 75.33%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%63.92%85.39%75.0064.00
Proficiency Math42.89%50.09%65.73%75.0049.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 139
  Possible Points: 200.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 69.50%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%60.28%69.06%75.0052.00
Growth in Math57.23%52.72%69.97%75.0052.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%62.88%66.31%12.508.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%56.01%69.27%12.509.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%62.18%69.16%12.509.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%53.65%68.00%12.509.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 47
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 94.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%89.28%94.94%50.0047.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
No rating received in this area.
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English100.00%98.64%98.18%
Participation Math100.00%98.75%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov