Bunker Hill Elementary School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Appoquinimink School District Telephone: (302) 378-5135
Address: 1070 Bunker Hill Road, , Middletown DE 19709 Web: Bunker Hill Elementary School Page
Principal: Laurie Wicks
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 336
  Possible Points: 450.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 74.67%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%60.00%62.00%150.0093.00
Academic Progress60.80%63.20%76.00%200.00152.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%81.33%96.00%50.0048.00
EL Progress70.00%76.00%86.00%50.0043.00


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 93
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 62.00%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%68.54%64.44%75.0048.00
Proficiency Math42.89%52.83%59.83%75.0045.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 152
  Possible Points: 200.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 76.00%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%65.67%72.09%75.0054.00
Growth in Math57.23%59.74%81.80%75.0061.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%63.90%71.02%12.509.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%60.01%70.96%12.509.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%69.73%74.76%12.509.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%63.57%82.01%12.5010.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 48
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 96.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%89.71%95.50%50.0048.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
Points Earned: 43
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 86.00%
Progress toward English Language Proficiency (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
EL Progress70.42%76.93%85.40%50.0043.00


Info  | Details
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English98.36%98.16%98.18%
Participation Math98.36%97.94%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov