Lombardy Elementary School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Brandywine School District Telephone: (302) 762-7190
Address: 412 Foulk Road, , Wilmington DE 19803 Web: Lombardy Elementary School Page
Principal: Linda Jarman
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 341
  Possible Points: 450.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 75.78%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%50.00%57.33%150.0086.00
Academic Progress60.80%60.00%81.50%200.00163.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%76.00%92.00%50.0046.00
EL Progress70.00%74.00%92.00%50.0046.00


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 86
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 57.33%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%55.51%59.90%75.0045.00
Proficiency Math42.89%43.48%54.40%75.0041.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 163
  Possible Points: 200.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 81.50%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%61.40%81.21%75.0061.00
Growth in Math57.23%56.78%82.07%75.0062.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%60.27%87.55%12.5011.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%62.61%94.89%12.5012.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%63.39%64.67%12.508.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%57.39%75.57%12.509.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 46
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 92.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%86.28%91.60%50.0046.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
Points Earned: 46
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 92.00%
Progress toward English Language Proficiency (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
EL Progress70.42%74.19%92.64%50.0046.00


Info  | Details
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English100.00%97.76%98.18%
Participation Math99.61%97.55%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov