Carrcroft Elementary School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Brandywine School District Telephone: (302) 762-7165
Address: 503 Crest Road, , Wilmington DE 19803 Web: Carrcroft Elementary School Page
Principal: Mark Overly
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 241
  Possible Points: 400.00
Rating: Approaching Expectations % Points Possible: 60.25%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%50.00%44.67%150.0067.00
Academic Progress60.80%60.00%64.50%200.00129.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%76.00%90.00%50.0045.00
EL Progress70.00%74.00%   


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 67
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Approaching Expectations % Points Possible: 44.67%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%55.51%47.36%75.0036.00
Proficiency Math42.89%43.48%41.19%75.0031.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 129
  Possible Points: 200.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 64.50%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%61.40%64.77%75.0049.00
Growth in Math57.23%56.78%65.62%75.0049.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%60.27%57.86%12.507.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%62.61%61.92%12.508.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%63.39%67.28%12.508.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%57.39%62.63%12.508.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 45
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 90.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%86.28%90.99%50.0045.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
No rating received in this area.
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English98.84%97.76%98.18%
Participation Math99.23%97.55%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov