Allen Frear Elementary School
 Date updated - Summer 2018
View: District Page | State Page | Glossary | Help

District: Caesar Rodney School District Telephone: (302) 697-3279
Address: 238 Sorghum Mill Road, Camden DE 19934 Web: Allen Frear Elementary School Page
Principal: Julie Lavender
Please note: Not all metric areas may receive a rating. Please refer to the Continuous Improvement website for more information.
Overall Rating
Points Earned: 314
  Possible Points: 450.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 69.78%
Overall Rating (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Academic Achievement48.00%57.00%67.33%150.00101.00
Academic Progress60.80%56.80%62.00%200.00124.00
School Quality and Student Success78.67%80.00%92.00%50.0046.00
EL Progress70.00%76.00%86.00%50.0043.00


Info  | Details
Academic Achievement
Points Earned: 101
  Possible Points: 150.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 67.33%
Academic Achievement (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Proficiency ELA54.52%63.92%70.76%75.0053.00
Proficiency Math42.89%50.09%64.39%75.0048.00


Info  | Details
Academic Progress
Points Earned: 124
  Possible Points: 200.00
Rating: Meets Expectations % Points Possible: 62.00%


Academic Progress (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
Growth in ELA62.24%60.28%61.46%75.0046.00
Growth in Math57.23%52.72%59.42%75.0045.00
Growth of highest quartile ELA61.80%62.88%58.40%12.507.00
Growth of highest quartile Math59.14%56.01%63.64%12.508.00
Growth of lowest quartile ELA64.92%62.18%81.30%12.5010.00
Growth of lowest quartile Math58.85%53.65%67.12%12.508.00


Info  | Details

School Quality/Student Success
Points Earned: 46
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 92.00%
School Quality/Student Success (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
On-Track Attendance86.45%89.28%91.78%50.0046.00


Info  | Details

Progress toward English Language Proficiency
Points Earned: 43
  Possible Points: 50.00
Rating: Exceeds Expectations % Points Possible: 86.00%
Progress toward English Language Proficiency (2017-18)

State Metric ValueLEA Metric ValueSchool Metric ValuePossible PointsPoints Earned
EL Progress70.42%75.45%86.48%50.0043.00


Info  | Details
Participation
Participation (2017-18)

SchoolDistrictState
Participation English99.55%98.64%98.18%
Participation Math99.55%98.75%98.14%


Info  | Details


Nondiscrimination Statement   |  site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov